Complete List of Inductees

Alden John
Allen Peter
Asche Oscar
Austral Florence

Bailey Bert
Bell Graeme MBE AO
Bell John Alexander AO AM OBE
Blacklock Wendy AM
Blair Harold AM
Blenkinsop David CBE AM
Boggs Patricia
Borovansky Edouard
Brisbane Katherine AM
Brodziak Kenn OBE
Bronhill June OBE

Callaway Sir Frank CMG AO OBE
Carroll Garnet H.
Challender Stuart
Clark John AM
Colleano Con
Constable William
Coombs H.C. ‘Nugget’
Coppin George
Cracknell Ruth AM
Cramphorn Rex

Dampier Alfred
Davis Jack AM BEM
Dawn Gloria
Dawson Peter
Dusty Slim

Edgley Edna
Edgley Eric
Elliott Madge
Enright Nick

Farnham John AO
Fitton Dame Doris OBE CBE
Frost John AM
Fuller Sir Benjamin

Gerald Jim
Goodman Isador
Goossens Sir Eugene
Gordon Hayes OBE
Gordon Lee
Gould Tony AM
Gorham
Kathleen
Grainger Percy
Gudinski Michael AM

Hammond Dame Joan CBE CMG
Hansen-Dyer Louise
Heinze Sir Bernard AC
Helpmann Sir Robert
Hocking Clifford AM
Humphries Barry AO CBE

Jacobsen Kevin OAM
Johnson Gertrude OBE
Joyce Eileen

Kay Barry
Kelly Paul
Kellerman Annette
Lawrence Marjorie
Little Jimmy AO

Lovejoy Robin OBE
Lyster William Saurin

Martin David N.
Maza Bob
McCallum John AO CBE
McIntosh Hugh D.
McKern Leo
McMahon Gregan CBE
Melba Dame Nellie
Menuhin Hephzibah
Mitchell Irene MBE
Minogue Kylie
Moncrieff Gladys OBE
Murphy Graeme AM
Musgrove George

Natrass Sue AO
Nebenzahl,
Brian OAM
Neary
Jack
Neild J.E.

O’Hagan Jack MBE
O’Keefe Johnny
Oldaker Maxwell

Parsons Geoffrey OBE AO
Parsons Philip AM
Paul Queenie
Pitt William
Pounder Betty AM


Rees Leslie
Rene Roy
Rickards Harry
Ritchard Cyril
Robertson John
Robinson Eric
Rudd Steele

Sainthill Loudon
Scott Dame Margaret OBE
Scriven Peter MBE
Sorlie George
Stewart Nellie
Sumner John AO CBE
Sutherland Dame Joan OAM AC DBE
Sutherland Margaret OBE AO

Tait Sir Frank
Tallis Sir George
Thring Frank
Truscott John AO
Tuckwell Professor Barry AO

Wallace George
Wherrett Richard AM
Wilkie Allan CBE
Williamson David AO
Williamson James Cassius
Wirth Philip
Withers Googie AO